首页 | 小学 | 初中 | 高中 | 作文 | 英语 | 幼教 | 综合 | 早知道 |
趣味英语 当前位置:唯才教育网 > 英语 > 趣味英语 > 正文 唯才教育网手机站

天津成人学位英语考试时间

时间:2016-04-12 来源:唯才教育网 本文已影响

篇一:2014年天津学位外语考试通知M

最近通知

(2007-10)

天津市成人高等教育本科毕业生申请学士学位外语水平考试每年举办一次,现将报名条件和 每年报名、考试时间通知如下:

一、报名条件

参加考试人员须是参加高等教育自学考试的本科层次考生和其他各类成人高等教育本科在校生。

凡不符合上述要求的考生,不接受现场报名,参加考试人员成绩作无效处理。今年考试取消听力部分,大纲已重新修订。

二、报名时间

1、每年11月1日-12月16日进行网上报名,同时公布现场报名的具体时间及地点。

2、考试时间为每年4月份的第一个周日上午。

基本介绍

天津市学位中心受天津市人民政府学位委员会办公室委托,承担组织本市2004年同等学力

申请 硕士学位外国语水平考试和学科综合考试的考务工作,每年一次。

2014津市成人高等教育本科毕业生申请学士学位外语水平

考试

http:// 111.160.191.243/

2014年天津市成人本科申请学士学位外语统一考试将于2014年3月23日上午9:00至11:30举行。考试语种为英语、日语、法语、德语和俄语,所有语种均不考听力。网上报名时间:11月10日 至 12月10日;现场确认时间(照片和身份证信息采集):12月12日 至 12月16日;每日现场确认时间:上午8:30-11:30;下午2:00-5:00;现场确认地点:天津师范大学南院逸夫楼二楼多功能厅(河西区八里台吴家窑大街(师大南院北门))。由于今年考试报名流程发生变化,需要采集考生二代身份证照片、指纹,因此请考生务必携带二代身份证,本人亲自到现场确认。

篇二:天津成人学位英语必考词组

天津成人学位英语必考词组

1. abide by(=be faithful to ; obey)忠于;遵守。

2. be absent from…。 缺席,不在

3. absence or mind(=being absent-minded) 心不在焉

4. absorb(=take up the attention of)吸引…的注意力(被动语态)be absorbed i n 全神贯注于…近be engrossed in ; be lost in ; be rapt in ;be concentrated on ; be focused on ; be centered on

5. (be) abundant in(be rich in; be well supplied with) 富于,富有 6. access(to) (不可数名词) 能接近,进入,了解

7. by accident(=by chance, accidentally)偶然地,意外。 Without accident(=safely) 安全地,

8. of one's own accord(=without being asked; willingly; freely)自愿地 ,主 动地

9. in accord with 与…一致 . out of one's accord with 同…。不一致

10. with one accord (=with everybody agreeing)一致地

11. in accordance with (=in agreement with) 依照,根据

12. on one's own account 1) 为了某人的缘故, 为了某人自己的利益 2) (=at one's own risk) 自行负责 3) (=by oneself)依靠自己 on account 赊账; on account of 因为; on no account不论什么原因也不;of …account 有………重要性。

13. take…into account(=consider)把……考虑进去

14. give sb. an account of 说明, 解释 (理由)

15. account for (=give an explanation or reason for) 解释, 说明。

16. on account of (=because of) 由于,因为。

17. on no account(=in no case, for no reason)绝不要,无论如何不要(放句首时句 子要倒装)

18. accuse…of…(=charge…with; blame sb. for sth. ; blame sth. on sb. ; complain about) 指控,控告

19. be accustomed to (=be in the habit of, be used to)习惯于。

20. be acquainted with(=to have knowledge of) 了解; (=to have met socially ) 熟悉

21. act on 奉行,按照…行动; act as 扮演; act for 代理

22. adapt oneself to(=adjust oneself to) 使自己适应于

23. adapt…(for) (=make sth. Suitable for a new need) 改编, 改写(以适应新的需要)

24. in addition (=besides) 此外, 又, 加之

25. in addition to(=as well as, besides, other than)除…外

26. adhere to (=abide by, conform to, comply with, cling to, insist on, pe rsist in, observe, opinion, belief ) 粘附; 坚持, 遵循

27. adjacent(=next to, close to) 毗邻的, 临近的http://wentong96.blog.163.com

28. adjust……(to) (=change slightly)调节; 适应;

29. admit of (=be capable of, leave room for) …的可能,留有…的余地。

30. in advance (before in time) 预告, 事先。

31. to advantage 有利的,使优点更加突出地。

32. have an advantage over 胜过。 have the advantage of 由于…处于有利条件 have the advantage of sb.知道某人所不知道的事

33. take advantage of (=make the best of, utilize, make use of, profit from, harness)利用。

34. agree with 赞同(某人意见) agree to 同意

35. in agreement (with) 同意, 一致

36. ahead of 在…之前, 超过…;……………。 ahead of time 提前。

37. in the air 1)不肯定, 不具体。 2)在谣传中。

38. above all (=especially, most important of all) 尤其是, 最重要的。

39. in all (=counting everyone or everything, altogether) 总共, 总计

40. after all 毕竟,到底; (not) at all 一点也不; all at once(=suddenly)突然; once and for all 只此一次; above all 最重要的; first of all 首先; all in all 大体上说; be all in 累极了; all but 几乎。 41. allow for (=take into consideration, take into account) 考虑到, 估计到 .

42. amount to (=to be equal to) 总计, 等于。

43. answer for (undertake responsibility for, be liable for, take charge for) 对…负责。

44. answer to (=conform to) 适合,符合。

45. be anxious about 为…焦急不安; 或anxious for

46. apologize to sb. for sth. 为…向…道歉

47. appeal to sb. for sth. 为某事向某人呼吁。 appeal to sb. 对某人有吸引力

48. apply to sb. for sth. 为…向…申请 ; apply for申请; apply to 适用。

49. apply to 与…有关;适用

50. approve of (=consent to, be in favor of, favor, agree to, consider good, right) 赞成, approve vt. 批准

51. arise from(=be caused by) 由…引起。

52. arrange for sb.sth. to do sth. 安排…做…

53. arrive on 到达; arrive at 到达某地(小地方);得出,作出; arrive in 到达某地(大地方);

54. be ashamed of (=feel shame, guilt or sorrow because of sth. done) 以… 为羞耻

55. assure sb. of sth. (=try to cause to believe or trust in sth.) 向…保证, 使…确信。

56. attach(to) (=to fix, fasten; join) 缚, 系 ,结

57. make an attempt at doing sth. (to do sth.) 试图做…

58. attend to (=give one's attention, care and thought)注意,照顾;attend on(upon)(=wait upon, serve, look after) 侍候,照料

59. attitude to toward …对…的态度。看法

60. attribute…to…(=to believe sth. to be the result of…)把……归因于……, 认为……是……的结果

61. on the average (=on average, on an average) 平均

62. (be) aware of (=be conscious of , having knowledge or consciousness)意识到,知道。

63. at the back of (=behind) 在…后面

64. in the back of 在…后部(里面); on the back of 在…后部(外面); be on one's back(=be ill in bed) 卧病不起。

65. at one's back(=supporting or favoring sb.) 支持,维护; have sb. at one 's back 有…支持, 有…作后台

66. turn one's back on sb. (=turn away from sb. in an impolite way) 不理睬(某人),背弃,抛弃

67. behind one's back 背着某人(说坏话)

68. be based on upon 基于

69. on the basis of 根据…, 在…基础上

70. beat…at 在…运动项目上打赢

71. begin with 以…开始。 to begin with (=first of all) 首先, 第一(经常用于开始语)

72. on behalf of (=as the representative of) 以…名义http://wentong96.blog.163.com

73. believe in(=have faith or trust in; consider sth.sb. to be true) 相信,依赖,信仰。

74. benefit (from) 受益,得到好处。

75. for the benefit of 为了…的利益(好处)

76. for the better 好转

77. get the better of (=defeat sb.) 打败, 胜过。

78. by birth 在出生上,论出身,按血统 at birth 在出生时; give birth to 出生

79. blame sb. for sth. 因…责备某人 . blame sth. on sb. 把…推在某人身上

80. in blossom开花(指树木) be in blossom开花(强调状态) come into blossom开花(强调动作)

81. on board 到船上, 在船上, 上火车或飞机

82. boast of (or about) 吹嘘

83. out of breath 喘不过气来

84. in brief(=in as few words as possible)简言之

85. in bulk 成批地,不散装的

86. take the floor 起立发言

87. on business 出差办事。

88. be busy with sth.于某事 . be busy doing sth. 忙于做某事

89. last but one 倒数第二。

90. but for (=without) 要不是。 表示假设

91. buy sth. for…money 用多少钱买

92. be capable of 能够, 有能力 be capable of being +过去分词是能够被…的

93. in any case(=for love or money, at any rate, at any price, at any cost , whatever happens; anyhow)无论如何

94. in case (=for fear that) 万一;

95. in case of (=in the event of)如果发生…万一 in the case of 至于…, 就…而言

96. in no case在任何情况下都不(放句首倒装句)

97. be cautious of 谨防

98. center one's attention on(=focus one's attention on) 把某人的注意力集中在…上

99. be certain of (=be sure of) 有把握, 一定。

100. for certain of (=for sure )肯定地,有把握地

101. by chance(=accidentally, by accident)偶然

102. for a change换换环境(花样等)http://wentong96.blog.163.com

103. charge sb. with …控告某人犯有…

104. in charge of (=responsible for) 负责(某事) in the charge of …由…管

105. take charge of (=to be or become responsible for)负责管理(照顾)

106. charge…for 因…索取(费用) , charge sb. with sth. 控告某人犯有…

107. round the clock(=all day and all night, usually without stopping) 昼夜不停地

108. comment on 评论

109. commit oneself to 使自己承担… commit sb. to prison把某人送进监狱; commit one's idea to writing 把某人的想法写下来; commit a matter to a committee 把某事交给委员会讨论

110. in common (和…)有共同之处,共用。 be common to sb. 是与某人所共有的

111. keep company with (=be friendly and go out together) 和…要好。

112. compare…with … 把…与…比较

113. compare…to… 把…比作…

114. by comparison 比较起来

115. in comparison with (=in contrast to) 和…比起来

116. compensate for (=give sth. to make up for) 补偿, 赔偿,弥补 compensate sb. for sth. 赔偿,弥

117. complain of (or about)抱怨;诉苦;控告;complain about 抱怨某人或事情; complain to sb. about sth. (or sb.) 向某人抱怨…; complain (抱怨); complement (补充); compliment (恭维)118. comply with (=act in accordance with a demand, order, rule etc.) 遵守, 依从

119. conceive of (think of, imagine, consider) 想象,设想

120. concentrate on (or upon) 集中,专心

121. be concerned with (=about) 与…有关

122. concern oneself about with 关心

123. in conclusion(=as the last thing)最后一点; at the conclusion of 当…结束时;

124. condemn sb. to 判决

125. on condition that (=if)以…为条件, 假如。 in that = because因为; now that = since既然 for all that = although 尽管

126. in out of condition (=thoroughly healthy or fit not fit) 健康状况好不好 . in good (bad) condition处于良好(坏)状态

127. confess(to)(=admit a fault, crime, or sth. wrong)承认, 供认; confess to a crime 承认罪行。128. confide in (=to talk freely to sb. about one's secret) 对…讲真心话, 依赖

129. in confidence 推心置腹地; with confidence 满怀信心地; have confidence in 对…有信心130. confidence in sb. sth. 对…的信赖

131. be confident of 有信心; confidential 机密的

132. confine…to… 把…限制在某范围内

133. confirm sb. in 使某人更坚定(信念等)

134. conform to (=be in agreement with, comply with) 符合,遵照,遵守;1)obey 服从; 2) observe;

3)comply with照…办; 4)keep to遵循; 5)abide by服从;6)stick to按……做 135. be confronted with(=be brought face to face with) 面对, 面临

136. congratulate sb. on 祝贺

137. in connection with(=with regard to)关于,

138. be conscious of(=be aware of)觉察,知道

139. consent to(=give agreement to permission)同意

140. in consequence (=as a result) 结果

141. in consequence of (=as a consequence of)由于…的结果

142. under consideration 在考虑中

143. in consideration of (=in return for, on account of, because of )由于

144. on no consideration(in no case)无论如何也不

145.take…into consideration (=take account of, take…into account)考虑到, 把 …考虑进去

146. considerate (=thoughtful of the needs) 体贴的, 考虑他人需要的, considerable相当大的,值得考虑的

147. consist of(=be composed of)由…组成的。 consist in主要在于。 consist with符合,与…一致148. be consistent with(=be in agreement with)与…一致。 be consistent in一贯的 ,

149. consult sb. on about sth. 向…征求…方面的意见, 就…向…请教

150. to one's heart's content尽情地,痛痛快快

作者:dennear发表日期:2007-01-30 19:04:16第 2 楼151. be (转 自 于:wWW.Hn1C.cOM 唯才教育 网:天津成人学位英语考试时间)content with(=be satisfied with) 满足于be content to do sth. 愿意做某事152. contrary to (=in opposition to) 与…相反

153. on the contrary 相反

154. contrast…with 把…与…相对(对照)

155. in contrast towith 和…形成对比 by contrast 对比之下

156. contribute to 有助于

157. under control (被)控制住 out of control无法控制

158. at one's convenience(=where and when it suits one) 在方便的时间或地点 .be convenient to for 对…方便

159. convince sb. of (=cause sb. to believe or feel certain; to persuade sb.) 使某人确信,try to persuade sb. to do sth.劝说某人做…

160. cope with(=deal with, try to find a solution to)应付, 处理

161. in the corner(of)在角落里;on(at) the comer of a street在街道拐弯处;round the comer拐过弯; be in a tight corner陷入困境

162. correspond (with) ( =exchange letters regularly) 通信

163. correspond to 相当于 . correspond with 符合,一致

164. at all costs不惜任何代价 . at the cost of 以…为代价

165. a matter of course 理所当然的事

166. as a matter of course 当然地, 自然地http://wentong96.blog.163.com

167. in (during) the course 在…过程中

168. in due course (=without too much delay) 没经过太久, 到一定时候

169. on credit赊购; with credit以优异成绩; to one's credit使某人感到光荣; do sb. credit 使…感到光荣

170.be critical of 爱挑毛病的,批评的

171. cure sb. of+某种疾病 治好某人的疾病

172.a danger to对…的危险; be in danger(of)处于…危险中; be out of danger脱离危险

173. to date(=so far, until now) 到目前为止

174. out of date过时的;up to date新式的,时兴的; date back to可追溯到; date from从某时期开始(有)

175. deal with (=concern) 论及

176. be in debt to sb. 欠…的债

177. on the decline 在衰退中, 在减少中 in decline 下降; on the increase 在增加

178. to one's delight 令某人感到高兴 to one's regret 遗憾; sorrow悲痛; relief 安心; distress 苦恼; shame羞愧; surprise 惊奇; astonishment 惊奇;

179. delight in(=take great pleasure in doing sth.)喜欢, 取乐

180. take (a) delight in 喜欢干…, 以…为乐

181. demand sth. of sb. 向某人要求(非物质的)东西。 demand sth. from sb. 向某人要求(物质的)东西

182.in demand有需求;on demand受到要求时

183. be dependent on 依靠

184. deprive sb. of sth. 剥夺某人某物

185. derive…from(=obtain…from)从…取得,由…来的。derive from(=come from)起源于186. despair of (=lose all hope of) 绝望

187. in despair 绝望

188. despite (=in spite of) 不管, 尽管

189. in detail 详细地

190. deviate from 偏离, 不按…办

191. on a diet 吃某种特殊饮食, 节食

篇三:关于做好2014年天津市成人高等教育本科生申请学士学位外语水平统一考试考务工作的通知

关于做好2014年天津大学成人高等教育本科生申请学士学位

外语水平统一考试考务工作的通知

各学院及办学单位:

根据津学位中心[2013]03号“关于做好2014年天津市成人高等教育本科生申请学士学位外语水平统一考试考务工作的通知”精神,2014年学位外语水平统一考试将于2014年3月23日上午9:00至11:30分举行。为保证考试顺利进行,现将有关事项通知如下:

一、 考试范围、内容及基本要求

根据市学位办《关于开展天津市成人高等教育本科毕业生申请学士学位外语水平统一考试的通知》(津学位办[2002]24号)精神,2014年“外语统一考试”的考试范围、考试内容及题型、词汇量等基本要求均按照由市学位办和市学位中心组织编写的“天津市成人高等教育本科毕业生申请学士学位英语水平考试大纲 “(二次修订版)和天津市成人高等教育本科毕业生申请学士学位外语(小语种)水平考试大纲”(修订)的要求执行。

2014年“外语统一考试”语种为英语、日语、法语、德语和俄语。所有语种都不考听力。

天津大学英语专业本科毕业生要参加日语语种考试,其余各专业均要参加英语语种考试。

二、 考试报名时间和地点

考生均须先在网上报名,再到现场报名。

1. 报名条件:参加考试人员各类成人高等教育本科在校生。

2. 网上报名:凡在本市参加考试的考生,请于2013年11月10日—12月10日登录市学位办网站,按照规定填写并提交考生报名信息。

市学位办网址:http://111.160.191.243

3. 现场报名:经过网上报名的考生于2013年12月12日—12月16日(周六周日不休息)持本人有效身份证件(身份证、护照、军人证)到天津师范大学南院逸夫楼二楼多功能厅进行拍照、确认本人报名信息并交费。天津师大南院地址:河西区八里台吴家窑大街(师大南院北门)

每日现场报名时间:上午8:30-11:30 下午2:00-5:00

三、 其它事宜

1. 考生所需英语、日语考试大纲以各单位为单位向市学位中心统一定购,其它语种考试大纲考生可直接到天津外语学院成人教育学院购买。

2. 考生参加考试的具体地点及考生须知将在考生准考证上标明,每位考生应注意仔细阅读,认真理解,严格执行。准考证在现场报名时当场发放。

3. 根据津学位办[2008]11号文件的要求,从2009年起我市成人外语考试不再设置外地考点。学生可以参加当地教育行政主管部门组织的学士学位外语水平考试,达到合格标准在我市申请学位时予以认可。请各学院及时通知所属各函授站。

4. 本次考试将于2014年5月8日至5月31日在报名网站上发布考试成绩。

5. 从2009年开始,不再向考试合格的考生发放合格证书,考试合格的考生可直接从学位办网站打印成绩单,凭成绩单申报学士学位。

6. 参加当地学位外语水平考试的函授学生,也要打印成绩单或者具备合格证书,凭成绩单或者合格证书申报学士学位。

7. 各单位要对参加学位外语水平考试的学生加强考风考纪教育,对违反学校校规,在学位外语水平考试中违纪和作弊的同学将按照天津大学成人高等教育学生守则相关规定严肃处理直至开除学籍。

天津大学继续教育学院

2013年10月29日

篇四:2016年天津学位英语考试,及答案、

2016年天津学位英语考试题答案抠 [3751,6206] bao通过

历年学位英语考试真题及答案

一.语法词汇(50个小题,每个0.5分,共25分.本次考试总计有33个教材上的原题)

4.Before you mail this letter,you shoule check again whether you have it or not.a)sunk(使沉没) b)sighed(叹息) c)sought(寻找; 探寻) d)sealed(密封的)第二单元第5个

5单元第7个14个

6单元第9个

13. They told me that by the end of the month they ___ in this house for 10 years.

A)has lived B)has been living C)will have lived D) would have been living.答案 D 他们告诉我,到本月底,他们就在这所房子里住了10年了。

14. By the time he retires John

____ here for 30 years.

A)has taught B)has been teaching C)will have been teaching D)has been taught答案 C 他退休的时候约翰已经教了30年了。

10.Chocolate and ice-cream have different _____.

A)favor B)favorites C)fever D)flavors

答案:flavors 巧克力和冰淇淋的味道不同。

U5.15. After __the old man, the doctor suggested that he __ a bad cold. C

A. examining, should catch B. examined, had caught

C. examining, had caught D. examined, catch

检查过后,医生暗示他得了重感冒。

u6.19.You __ come over yourself. You could have given me a ring instead.

A)needn’t have B)shouldn’t have C)can’t have D)mustn’t have

答案:A 你其实不用这么为难自己,你其实可以送我一个戒指(事实上没有送)

U7.2. Professor smith is also the ____ of the international program office. If you have any problem when you study here, you may go to him for help

A) detective(detective) B) president(总统;国家主席) C)manager(经理)

D)director(主管)

答案:D 史密斯教授也是国际项目办公室的主管,如果你在这里学习上有任何的问题,你可以去找他帮忙。

U9.1. More than two hundred years ago the United States ( D )from the British Empire and became an independent country.

A. got off(下车) B. pulled down(放下) C. dropped off(减少) D. broke away(逃脱)

两百多年前美国脱离了大英帝国成为一个独立自主的国家。

u16.12.---What are you doing here?

---Oh,my teacher asked me to write a passage about in English.

---You can write a passage in English?

A)600 words,600-words B) 600-word,600-words

C) 600 words,600-word D) 600 words,600-words

18. the only thing ( C )can be done is to stop them from going there.

A. which B. what C. that D. who

唯一要完成的事就是阻止他们去那里。

U15.1 She likes the_____flower instead of the natural one.

A) article文章 B) adventure冒险 C)ancient古老的 D) artificial人造的、假的答案:D 她喜欢假花而不是真花。

U15.8 Metals expand when they are heated and ___when cooled.

A)indicate指示 B)eliminate消除 C)conquer克服 D)contract收缩

答案:D 金属热胀冷缩。

2.The doctor is trying to save the patient by every means _____ .

A)imaginative 虚构的 B)imaginable 可能的 C)imaginary 虚构的 D)imagination 想象力

答案:B医生正在想尽一切可能的办法挽救病人的生命。

4. The question then ___:What are we going to do when we graduate from the university?

A)raises 上升,饲养(举起或托起它物) B)arouses 唤醒,引起 C)arises 出现,发生

D)rises 上升(使自身上升)

答案:C 问题也随之而来:大学毕业以后我们要去干什么?

7单元第五个. What he said in the meeting _____ everybody present.

A)disgusted(厌恶的) B)dismissed(开除的) C)disposed(乐意...的)

D)eliminated(除去)

答案: A 他说出席会议的每个人都感到厌恶。

13.It was such a strong earthquake it caused great damage to this area.

A)because B)as C)since D)that

答案:D 这是一场如此强烈的地震以致于对该地区引起了巨大的破坏。

4. Her father will never ___of her going to study in the United States alone.

A) prove B) agree C) admit D) approve

答案 D 她的父亲不会赞成她独自去美国学习。

7单元第18个18. ____ it _____ for you help, I couldn’t have made any progress.

A)had; not been B)Should; not been C)Did; not been D)Not; been

答案:A 要不是你的帮助,我不可能得到任何进展。

10. Since 1978, many new ____have been developed in our university to meet the increasing demands of the students.

A) disciplines B) entrances C) checks D) flames

答案 A 自从1978年以来, 为了满足学生们日益增长的需求,我校已经发展了许多新的学科。

Great Britain and France will hold a regarding some European economic problems.

A)conference 会议 B)reference C)conversion D)cooperation

7. In fact, there is no _____ liberty in any country.

A) adequate 充足 B) absolute 绝对 C) private 私人 D)practical 实际答案:B 事实上,没有任何一个国家是绝对自由的。

8单元第3个 3、What sort of can you get for the night in a city like this?

A) commission委任,委托 B) treatment治疗,处理 C) accommodation住宿 D) recommendation建议,意见

答案 C 在这样的城市,你晚上怎样安排住宿呢?

19. _____ people might say, we still trust you as we did before.

A) No matter what 无论什么 B) Even though 即使 C) What D) However 不管怎样

16、 troubles him is he should ask for help.

A) What, whom B) That, who C) Which, that D) How, what

答案 A 困扰他的事物就是他应该向谁请求帮助 What 引导的主语从句和 whom引导的宾语从句。

16.You'd better set your alarm clock you should oversleep.

A)before B)if C)while D)lest 以免

答案:D 你最好设置一下你的闹钟,以免你睡过头。

18.The Smith’s family,which ___ rather a large one, ___ very fond of their old houses.

A)were,were B)was,was C)were,was D)was,were

答案:D Smith一家,一个非常大的家族,家里的每个人都很喜欢他们的房子(当表示家族时,family是集团概念,系动词要用单数,当表示家里的每一个成员时,family后面的系动词要用复数。)

15.Hardly had he jumped out of the car _____ it blew up.

A)than 比 B)while 当时 C)when 当时 D)as当时

答案:C汽车爆炸的时候他几乎没来得及跳出车外。Hardly。。。when是固定搭配,意为:几乎没来得及

1.Students with problems may apply for student loans.

A)economic B)financial C)male D)economical

答案 B 有经济问题的学生可以申请学生贷款。

15.He agreed to lend me the money I promised to pay the money back next week.

A)as if B)while C)that D)on condition that 条件

答案:D 他答应把钱借给我,条件是我保证下周还钱。

He can’t make himself _____. His spoken English really needs _____.

A) understand, improving B) understood, improving

C) understand, to improve D) understood, to improving

I regret——--you that we are unable to offer you a job?

A informing B having informed C to inform D to informed

He __ to study harder in the future so that he could have more opportunities to find a better job.

A)resolved B)resorted C)requested D)reserved

二.阅读理解(6个阅读理解,30个小题,每小题1.5分,共45分.有下划线的部分是需要翻译的)

1.本短文是个四级阅读理解题

Anne Whitney, a sophomore at Colorado State University, first had a problem taking tests when she began college. "I was always well prepared for my tests. Sometimes I studied for weeks before a test. Yet I would go in to take the test, only to find I could not answer the questions correctly. Would you blank out because of nervousness and fear. I couldn’t think of the answer. My low grades on the tests did not show what I knew to the teacher." Another student in microbiology had similar experiences. He said, "My first chemistry test was very difficult. Then, on the second test, I sat down to take it, and I was so nervous that I was shaking. My hands were moving up and down so quickly that it was hard to hold my pencil. I knew the material and I knew the answers. Yet I couldn’t even write them down!"

These two young students were experiencing something called test anxiety. Because a student worries and it uneasy about a test, his or her mind does not work as well as it usually does. The student can’t write or think clearly because of the extreme tension and nervousness. Although poor grades are often a result of poor study habits, sometimes test anxiety causes the low grades. Recently, test anxiety had been recognized as a real problem, not just an excuse or a false explanation of lazy students.

Special university counseling courses try to help students. In these courses, counselors try to help students by teaching them how to manage test anxiety. At some universities, students take tests to measure their anxiety. If the tests show their anxiety is high, the students can take short courses to help them deal with their tension. These courses teach students how to relax their bodies. Students are trained to become calm in very tense situations. By controlling their nervousness, they can let their minds work at ease .Learned information then comes out without difficulty on a test.

An expert at the University of California explains. With almost all students, relaxation and less stress are felt after taking out program. Most of then experience better control during their tests. Almost all have some improvement. With some, the improvement is very great."

1. To "blank out" is probably______.

a. to be like a blanket b. to be sure of an answer

c. to be unable to think clearly d. to show knowledge to the teacher

2. Poor grades are usually the result of _______.

a. poor hygienic habits b. laziness

c .lack of sleep d. inability to form good study habits

3. Test anxiety has been recognized as _______.

a. an excuse for laziness b. the result of poor habits

c. a real problem d. something that cant be changed

4. To deal with this problem, students say they want to ______.

a. take a short course on anxiety b. read about anxiety

c. be able to manage or understand their anxiety d. take test to prove they are not anxiety

5. A University of California counselor said_______.

a. all students could overcome the anxiety after taking a special test anxiety program

b. almost all students felt less stress after taking a University of California counseling

course

c. students found it difficult to improve even though they had taken a special test anxiety

course

d. students found it easy to relax as soon as they entered a University of California counseling course

答案:

1.C)to be unable to think clearly. 虽是第一段的问题,但可以从第二段找到答案,相关原文为The student can't write or think clearly because of the extreme tension and nervousness. 且ABD明显错误,做错罚站。。。

2.D)inability to form good study habits对应原文第二段Although poor grades are often a result of poor study habits, sometimes test anxiety causes the low grades.

3.C)a real problem还是对应原文第二段Recently, test anxiety had been recognized as a real problem??

篇五:2015年天津学位英语试题考前分析一

2015年天津学位英语试题考前分析一 1. 天津学位英语考试的阅读理解是老师们从国外网站上下载文章改变后成型的,你可以发现每年的文章时效性很强。

2. 在每年9月初天津教育考试院会召开学位英语考试考前会,由组长布置给出题老师出题任务,半月后集合对初稿试题进行审核选出一部分试题成为正式的考试用题。

3. 阅读理解押题是不可能的,但词汇和语法一般会选用以前现成的试题,或者类型题。

4. 总结:做历年真题是非常关键的,首先阅读理解会和以后的考题非常相似;其次,词汇和语法会遇到原题和非常相似的类型题。

例如2009年考过的试题:

55. Problems will__________ if you do it this way.

A. rise B. arise C. raise D. arouse

56. _______many people prefer coffee, he drinks tea as usual.

A. WhileB. besides ofC. because ofD. Except

第一题考查形近词的辨析,历年来都是考试重点,正确答案是C。 第二题考查语法词汇的用法,正确答案是A。

这些试题虽然已经考过,现在还考不考呢,现在当然还在考,语法的考试重点每年是不变的,词汇的考试重点也是不变的,当然每年考查的范围会有所不同。

复习建议:通过历年真题来掌握词汇和语法的内容足以应对任何学位英语中出现的考试题型。

历年真题及资料下载:31省市学位英语网